NOT LISTED FOR SALE

911 E 7th St Muscatine, IA 52761

Estimated Value: $179,000 - $236,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,540 Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 30, 2020

Last sale price $154,900 $101 Per Sq Ft

Est. 33% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,379 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub
  • Porch
  • Central Air
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Patio

About This Home

As of October 2020

You will love this well cared for 3 bedroom 2 bath home with 2 car & 3 car garage with ample space inside and out! Main level offers large living, kitchen, dining areas, full bath and laundry. Upstairs you find 3 large bedrooms, a sitting / office area and bath with jetted tub. Home boasts vinyl windows & siding, and new roofs on house and garages in 2019. Home sits on a large double lot that is fully fenced. A 2 car detached, plus a heated 3 car garage with concrete parking pad complete this home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Laura Custis

RUHL & RUHL REALTORS License #S64492000 Listed on: 08/17/2020

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 0.39

Interior Spaces

  • 1,540 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry on main level

Kitchen

  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub

Parking

  • 5 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Outdoor Features

  • Patio
  • Porch

Utilities

  • Central Air

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0835280018

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

0.39 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: 2 Story
  • Items That Stay: Curtains & Drapes, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
  • Items That Stay Other: swing on deck
  • Miscellaneous: Hard Surface Street, Short Sale, SSC Provided
  • Stories Levels: 2 Story
  • Total Number Floors: 2
  • Zoning: residential
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Special Features: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Basement Type: Full
  • Basement Number Rooms: 1
  • First Floor Number Rooms: 4
  • First Floor Number Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Second Floor: Number Rooms: 3
  • Second Floor: Number Bedrooms: 3
  • Number of Second Floor Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Sq Ft Basement: 770.00
  • Sq Ft Level 1: 770.00
  • Sq Ft Level 2: 770.00
  • Total Above Grade Sq Ft: 1540.00

Exterior Features

  • Porch: Open Porch
  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • House Color: gray

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Detached
  • Garage Remarks: 2 car / 3 car heated
  • Garage Stall: 5.00

Utilities

  • Utilities Providers Cable Tv: YES
  • Utilities Providers City Sewer: YES
  • Utilities Providers City Water: YES
  • Utilities Providers Electricity: MPW
  • Utilities Providers Heat: GFA
  • Utilities Providers Natural Gas: Alliant
  • Utilities Providers Water Heater: Gas

Association/Amenities

  • Amenities: Central Air, Dishwasher, Formal Dining Room, Garage Door Opener, Garbage Disposal, Jetted Tub, Main Level Laundry
  • Deck: YES
  • Patio: YES

Schools

  • School District: Muscatine

Lot Info

  • Prop Grp ID: 19990816212109142258000000
  • Lot Size: .39

Tax Info

  • Gross Taxes: 2141.00
  • Named Parcel Number: 0835280018

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 2021
Sold by
Miller Fred E and Miller Loleta L
Bought by
Miller Loleta L
Current Estimated Value
$206,477

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 17, 2020
Closed on
Oct 30, 2020
List Price
$154,900
Sold Price
$154,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.33%
Original Mortgage
$137,900
Outstanding Balance
$122,431
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$84,046

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Miller Loleta L -- None Available
Miller Fredrick $155,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Miller Fredrick $137,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/30/2020 10/30/20 Sold $154,900 0.0% $101 / Sq Ft
08/19/2020 08/19/20 Pending -- -- --
08/17/2020 08/17/20 For Sale $154,900 -- $101 / Sq Ft
Source: Muscatine Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,336 $194,490 $35,040 $159,450
2024 $3,336 $194,270 $35,040 $159,230
2023 $3,244 $196,800 $34,980 $161,820
2022 $2,368 $152,540 $33,000 $119,540
2021 $2,368 $124,980 $33,000 $91,980
2020 $1,792 $105,250 $28,200 $77,050
2019 $1,802 $100,700 $0 $0
2018 $1,756 $99,980 $0 $0
2017 $1,756 $105,500 $0 $0
2016 $1,962 $105,500 $0 $0
2015 $1,962 $110,520 $0 $0
2014 $2,090 $110,520 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Muscatine Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 20-548

Muscatine Multiple Listing Service

APN: 0835280018

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.