911 E C St Belleville, IL 62220
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $195,000
Studio
--
Bath
725
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 911 E C St, Belleville, IL 62220 and is currently estimated at $164,388, approximately $226 per square foot. 911 E C St is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Douglas Elementary School, Central Jr High School, and Zion Lutheran School Belleville.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2003
Sold by
Lyke Doris M
Bought by
Lyke William and Lyke Virgil
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyke William | -- | St Clair Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,725 | $54,067 | $9,467 | $44,600 |
| 2023 | $2,909 | $50,451 | $9,280 | $41,171 |
| 2022 | $2,966 | $45,418 | $8,354 | $37,064 |
| 2021 | $3,090 | $41,988 | $7,723 | $34,265 |
| 2020 | $2,956 | $39,706 | $7,303 | $32,403 |
| 2019 | $2,390 | $34,072 | $7,315 | $26,757 |
| 2018 | $2,313 | $33,335 | $7,157 | $26,178 |
| 2017 | $2,297 | $33,101 | $7,107 | $25,994 |
| 2016 | $2,258 | $32,398 | $6,956 | $25,442 |
| 2014 | $1,225 | $37,493 | $5,308 | $32,185 |
| 2013 | $2,276 | $38,029 | $5,384 | $32,645 |
Source: Public Records
Map