911 E Holmes Rd Memphis, TN 38116
Whitehaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $151,000 - $178,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,526
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 911 E Holmes Rd, Memphis, TN 38116 and is currently estimated at $165,698, approximately $108 per square foot. 911 E Holmes Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Holmes Road Elementary School, Havenview Middle School, and Whitehaven High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $39,300 | $4,625 | $34,675 |
| 2024 | -- | $29,375 | $4,100 | $25,275 |
| 2023 | $1,789 | $29,375 | $4,100 | $25,275 |
| 2022 | $1,789 | $29,375 | $4,100 | $25,275 |
| 2021 | $1,810 | $29,375 | $4,100 | $25,275 |
| 2020 | $1,850 | $25,525 | $4,100 | $21,425 |
| 2019 | $1,850 | $25,525 | $4,100 | $21,425 |
| 2018 | $1,850 | $25,525 | $4,100 | $21,425 |
| 2017 | $1,049 | $25,525 | $4,100 | $21,425 |
| 2016 | $940 | $21,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $919 | $20,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map