911 E Napa St Sonoma, CA 95476
Estimated Value: $2,520,000 - $2,838,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,658
Sq Ft
$1,008/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 911 E Napa St, Sonoma, CA 95476 and is currently estimated at $2,679,000, approximately $1,007 per square foot. 911 E Napa St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Prestwood Elementary School, Adele Harrison Middle School, and Creekside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2018
Sold by
Schwob Ingeborg
Bought by
Hanson Eric and Hanson Carmen A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,080,000
Outstanding Balance
$934,019
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,744,981
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanson Eric | $1,350,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hanson Eric | $1,080,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $29,077 | $2,538,906 | $779,411 | $1,759,495 |
| 2024 | $28,546 | $1,505,947 | $764,129 | $741,818 |
| 2023 | $28,546 | $1,476,420 | $749,147 | $727,273 |
| 2022 | $16,894 | $1,447,471 | $734,458 | $713,013 |
| 2021 | $16,600 | $1,419,090 | $720,057 | $699,033 |
| 2020 | $16,595 | $1,404,540 | $712,674 | $691,866 |
| 2019 | $16,247 | $1,377,000 | $698,700 | $678,300 |
| 2018 | $7,398 | $620,506 | $211,701 | $408,805 |
| 2017 | $7,282 | $608,340 | $207,550 | $400,790 |
| 2016 | $6,870 | $596,413 | $203,481 | $392,932 |
| 2015 | $6,658 | $587,455 | $200,425 | $387,030 |
| 2014 | $6,560 | $575,948 | $196,499 | $379,449 |
Source: Public Records
Map