911 E Red Rd Independence, MO 64055
Hanthorn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $179,969 - $208,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,122
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 911 E Red Rd, Independence, MO 64055 and is currently estimated at $196,242, approximately $174 per square foot. 911 E Red Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Sycamore Hills Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2018
Sold by
Prawl Bruce L and Prawl Mattie M
Bought by
Prawl Bruce L and Prawl Mattie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,927
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$178,315
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2015
Sold by
Prawl Bruce L
Bought by
Prawl Bruce L and Prawl Mattie M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1997
Sold by
York Stephen K and York Linda S
Bought by
Prawl Bruce L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,500
Interest Rate
7.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prawl Bruce L | -- | Assured Quality Title Co | |
| Prawl Bruce L | -- | None Available | |
| Prawl Bruce L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prawl Bruce L | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Prawl Bruce L | $64,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,830 | $22,614 | $5,138 | $17,476 |
| 2024 | $1,789 | $26,416 | $4,454 | $21,962 |
| 2023 | $1,789 | $26,416 | $4,313 | $22,103 |
| 2022 | $1,263 | $17,100 | $4,427 | $12,673 |
| 2021 | $1,263 | $17,100 | $4,427 | $12,673 |
| 2020 | $1,301 | $17,125 | $4,427 | $12,698 |
| 2019 | $1,280 | $17,125 | $4,427 | $12,698 |
| 2018 | $1,310 | $16,728 | $3,262 | $13,466 |
| 2017 | $1,290 | $16,728 | $3,262 | $13,466 |
| 2016 | $1,290 | $16,308 | $3,718 | $12,590 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,834 | $3,610 | $12,224 |
Source: Public Records
Map