918 E Red Rd Independence, MO 64055
Hanthorn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $249,610 - $305,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,766
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 918 E Red Rd, Independence, MO 64055 and is currently estimated at $283,403, approximately $160 per square foot. 918 E Red Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Sycamore Hills Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2004
Sold by
Bungart Mark A and Bungart Connie Williams
Bought by
Chilcutt Michael B and Bungart Stephanie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$80,288
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$203,115
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1996
Sold by
Griggs Jaunita
Bought by
Bungart Mark A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chilcutt Michael B | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Bungart Mark A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chilcutt Michael B | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,662 | $39,199 | $4,824 | $34,375 |
| 2024 | $2,662 | $38,418 | $3,963 | $34,455 |
| 2023 | $2,601 | $38,418 | $3,994 | $34,424 |
| 2022 | $2,189 | $29,640 | $3,857 | $25,783 |
| 2021 | $2,188 | $29,640 | $3,857 | $25,783 |
| 2020 | $1,966 | $25,871 | $3,857 | $22,014 |
| 2019 | $1,934 | $25,871 | $3,857 | $22,014 |
| 2018 | $2,009 | $25,647 | $5,001 | $20,646 |
| 2017 | $2,009 | $25,647 | $5,001 | $20,646 |
| 2016 | $1,978 | $25,004 | $3,718 | $21,286 |
| 2014 | $1,879 | $24,276 | $3,610 | $20,666 |
Source: Public Records
Map