911 E Secretariat Dr Tempe, AZ 85284
South Tempe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $731,000 - $752,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,765
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 911 E Secretariat Dr, Tempe, AZ 85284 and is currently estimated at $737,553, approximately $266 per square foot. 911 E Secretariat Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including C I Waggoner School, Kyrene Middle School, and Corona Del Sol High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2016
Sold by
Komar Donald L and Komar Margaret M
Bought by
Long Vien H and Wang Bin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$309,000
Outstanding Balance
$191,789
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$545,764
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2001
Sold by
Eshom Connie J
Bought by
Komar Donald L and Komar Margaret M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1995
Sold by
Miller Deborah M and Riggen Barbara S
Bought by
Eshom Connie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Vien H | $412,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Komar Donald L | $217,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Eshom Connie J | $155,000 | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Riggen Barbara S | -- | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Miller Deborah M | -- | Old Republic Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Long Vien H | $309,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Komar Donald L | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eshom Connie J | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,491 | $46,692 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,215 | $44,469 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,215 | $55,980 | $11,190 | $44,790 |
| 2022 | $3,992 | $43,880 | $8,770 | $35,110 |
| 2021 | $4,094 | $41,410 | $8,280 | $33,130 |
| 2020 | $3,990 | $39,770 | $7,950 | $31,820 |
| 2019 | $3,854 | $36,030 | $7,200 | $28,830 |
| 2018 | $3,718 | $34,920 | $6,980 | $27,940 |
| 2017 | $3,553 | $34,010 | $6,800 | $27,210 |
| 2016 | $3,599 | $35,930 | $7,180 | $28,750 |
| 2015 | $3,325 | $33,360 | $6,670 | $26,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map