911 E Sharpnack St Philadelphia, PA 19150
West Oak Lane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $286,000 - $341,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 911 E Sharpnack St, Philadelphia, PA 19150 and is currently estimated at $321,365, approximately $200 per square foot. 911 E Sharpnack St is a home with nearby schools including Anna B. Day School, Martin Luther King High School, and West Oak Lane Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2025
Sold by
Bush Mary A and Bush Adelbert B
Bought by
Bush Adelbert B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1971
Bought by
Adelbert Adelbert B and Adelbert Mary A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bush Adelbert B | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Adelbert Adelbert B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,267 | $278,200 | $55,640 | $222,560 |
| 2025 | $3,267 | $278,200 | $55,640 | $222,560 |
| 2024 | $3,267 | $278,200 | $55,640 | $222,560 |
| 2023 | $3,267 | $233,400 | $46,680 | $186,720 |
| 2022 | $1,751 | $188,400 | $46,680 | $141,720 |
| 2021 | $2,381 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,381 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,486 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,108 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,528 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,108 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,018 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $180,600 | $21,320 | $159,280 |
| 2012 | -- | $21,568 | $3,754 | $17,814 |
Source: Public Records
Map