911 Griffin St West Point, MS 39773
Estimated Value: $67,000 - $147,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,237
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 911 Griffin St, West Point, MS 39773 and is currently estimated at $106,865, approximately $86 per square foot. 911 Griffin St is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including East Side Elementary School, West Clay Elementary School, and Church Hill Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $5,087 | $713 | $4,374 |
| 2023 | -- | $5,087 | $713 | $4,374 |
| 2022 | $0 | $4,873 | $713 | $4,160 |
| 2021 | $0 | $4,873 | $713 | $4,160 |
| 2020 | $156 | $4,873 | $713 | $4,160 |
| 2019 | $156 | $4,873 | $713 | $4,160 |
| 2018 | $0 | $4,873 | $713 | $4,160 |
| 2017 | $0 | $4,873 | $713 | $4,160 |
| 2016 | -- | $4,873 | $713 | $4,160 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,412 | $713 | $3,699 |
| 2014 | $156 | $4,154 | $713 | $3,441 |
| 2013 | $156 | $4,154 | $713 | $3,441 |
Source: Public Records
Map