911 Inchon Ct Orlando, FL 32808
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $230,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,069
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 911 Inchon Ct, Orlando, FL 32808 and is currently estimated at $218,439, approximately $204 per square foot. 911 Inchon Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Pine Hills Elementary School, Meadowbrook Middle School, and Evans High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2007
Sold by
Rehabitat Usa Inc
Bought by
Monroe Dana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,373
Outstanding Balance
$97,357
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$121,082
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2006
Sold by
Lewis Grace E
Bought by
Rehabitat Usa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2006
Sold by
Merricks Robert Shawn and Lewis Grace E
Bought by
Lewis Grace E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$17,500
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monroe Dana | $170,000 | Southern Title & Abstract In | |
| Rehabitat Usa | $100,000 | Pcs Title | |
| Lewis Grace E | -- | All American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Monroe Dana | $167,373 | |
| Previous Owner | Rehabitat Usa | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewis Grace E | $17,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $476 | $30,531 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $337 | $29,728 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $337 | $28,049 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $295 | $27,232 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $273 | $26,439 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $252 | $26,074 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $238 | $25,488 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $230 | $25,013 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $220 | $46,633 | $20,900 | $25,733 |
| 2016 | $200 | $27,326 | $7,000 | $20,326 |
| 2015 | $200 | $29,664 | $6,000 | $23,664 |
| 2014 | $235 | $26,735 | $6,000 | $20,735 |
Source: Public Records
Map