NOT LISTED FOR SALE

911 Lejay St Orlando, FL 32825

Estimated Value: $346,000 - $364,084

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,315 Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 25, 2022

Last sale price $325,000 $247 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,312 / mo

132 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Fenced
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Carpet

About This Home

As of January 2022

Sellers are motivated and ready to sell! Send in your offer!! This Charming 4 bedroom/ 2 bath home is centrally located and minutes from major highways. Making it very accessible to all Theme Parks, Colleges, Stores, Hospitals, Restaurants, the list goes on! Sitting on a quiet cul-de-sac, this home is perfect for families or anyone who desires tranquility and location! This home offers 4 bedrooms with the Master Bedroom downstairs and all other guest bedrooms upstairs. A large kitchen that opens up to a screened-in porch that overlooks a LARGE fenced yard. Perfect for your very own outdoor oasis for the family and pets to enjoy. The roof is 4 years old and the home is freshly painted.
Come see this Move-in ready Home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Karla Price

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY License #3401070 Listed on: 08/10/2021

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

Last Buyer's Agent

Mateo Reza

EXP REALTY LLC License #3428543

EXP REALTY LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,582

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 7,693 Sq Ft Lot
  • Northwest Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Property is zoned R-2

HOA Fees

  • $15 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Bi-Level Home
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,315 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Magnolia Property Management/ Andra Smith Association, Phone Number (407) 862-2250
  • Valencia Greens Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,582

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

7,693 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$15 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1315
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7693
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/S5054525?w=Agent&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/S5054525?w=Customer
  • Homestead Y N: Yes
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 0.92857
  • Price per Sq Ft: 247.15
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.90278
  • View: No
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Master Bedroom Main Floor
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: Two
  • Spa Yn: No
  • Room Count: 6

• Water Extras Y N: No
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12095C0270F

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 175
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Magnolia Property Management/ Andra Smith
  • Phone: 407-862-2250
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Email: andra@magnoliaproperty.management
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Approval Required YN: No

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 175
  • Monthly HOA Fee: 14.58
  • Total Monthly Fees: 14.58

Schools

  • Elementary School: Union Park Elem
  • High School: University High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Union Park Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-2
  • Parcel Number: 24-22-30-8857-00-380
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X
  • Flood Zone Date: 2009-09-25

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Minimum Lease: 8-12 Months
  • Lease Restrictions Y N: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2582
  • Tax Block: 03
  • Tax Book Number: 31-144
  • Tax Lot: 38

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 2026
Sold by
Reza Rodriguez
Bought by
Rodriguez Laura
Current Estimated Value
$351,521

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 10, 2021
Closed on
Jan 26, 2022
Sold by
Villalpando Mendoza and Frias Garcia Elisa
List Price
$360,000
Sold Price
$325,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$35,000
-9.72%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.83%
Original Mortgage
$319,113
Interest Rate
3.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 15, 2017
Closed on
Oct 31, 2017
Sold by
Pinero Maria
Bought by
Mendoza Joses S Villalpando and Garcia Elisa Frias
Seller's Agent
Tricia Ramsby
BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
Buyer's Agent
Jorge Aguila-Rodriguez
CAISSA REALTY INVESTMENT INC
List Price
$199,900
Sold Price
$200,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.05%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.13%
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 8, 1998
Sold by
Leonard Quality Homes Inc
Bought by
Pinero Maria

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$96,166
Interest Rate
7.03%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rodriguez Laura $100 None Listed On Document
Rodriguez Laura $325,000 First American Title
Mendoza Joses S Villalpando $200,000 Coretitle Llc
Pinero Maria $96,700 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Rodriguez Laura $319,113
Previous Owner Mendoza Joses S Villalpando $15,000
Previous Owner Mendoza Joses S Villalpando $190,000
Previous Owner Pinero Maria $96,166
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/25/2022 01/25/22 Sold $325,000 -7.1% $247 / Sq Ft
12/12/2021 12/12/21 Pending -- -- --
08/27/2021 08/27/21 Price Changed $350,000 -2.8% $266 / Sq Ft
08/02/2021 08/02/21 For Sale $360,000 +80.0% $274 / Sq Ft
01/31/2018 01/31/18 Off Market $200,000 -- --
10/31/2017 10/31/17 Sold $200,000 +0.1% $143 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/19/2017 08/19/17 Pending -- -- --
08/15/2017 08/15/17 For Sale $199,900 -- $143 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,736 $308,915 -- --
2025 $4,736 $308,915 -- --
2024 $4,195 $300,794 -- --
2023 $4,195 $283,803 $80,000 $203,803
2022 $2,754 $192,510 $0 $0
2021 $2,705 $186,903 $0 $0
2020 $2,582 $184,322 $0 $0
2019 $2,649 $180,178 $50,000 $130,178
2018 $2,929 $156,941 $30,000 $126,941
2017 $1,287 $127,682 $14,500 $113,182
2016 $1,258 $118,823 $18,000 $100,823
2015 $1,274 $113,844 $18,000 $95,844
2014 $1,310 $111,000 $18,000 $93,000

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: S5054525

Stellar MLS

APN: 24-2230-8857-00-380

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.