Seller's Agent in 2019
Jesse Chupella
Home Team Real Estate
(484) 550-2530
7 in this area
200 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $337,000
LOCATION IS EVERYTHING!! This IMPRESSIVE 4 bed, 1.5 bath twin located in the heart of Bethlehem only blocks to historic Main St & Moravian College, has been COMPLETELY gutted from top to bottom and is ready for new owners! Features include brand new plumbing, electrical, ductwork, sheetrock, high-efficiency gas heat, central a/c, water heater, trim & doors, windows, flooring, etc, etc... All BRAND NEW over the past 6 months! The main level offers open living space w/ HW floors & 9.5' ceilings throughout, 1st floor laundry, & a brand new modern kitchen w/ 42" cabinets, granite tops, tiled backsplash, & brand new SS appliances. Upstairs you'll find 3 spacious bedrooms all w/ ceilings fans, a large full bath w/ double sinks, and a 4th bedroom on the 3rd level. This home truly is the epitome of "MOVE-IN READY," and must be seen in person to be fully appreciated. Hurry though, because in this market it WILL NOT LAST!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Home Team Real Estate License #AB067594 Listed on: 06/10/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Michael | $195,000 | Keystone Premier Setmnt Svcs | |
| Ortwein Joshua | $73,000 | None Available | |
| Duarte Victor Manuel | -- | None Available | |
| Duarte Cristian | $56,050 | Servicelink Aliquippa Title | |
| Bank Of America National Association | $5,400 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Watson Michael | $188,491 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/09/2019 09/09/19 | Sold | $195,000 | -2.5% | $100 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/13/2019 08/13/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/10/2019 06/10/19 | For Sale | $199,900 | +256.6% | $102 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/08/2016 07/08/16 | Sold | $56,050 | -18.8% | $29 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/02/2016 06/02/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/02/2016 03/02/16 | For Sale | $69,000 | -- | $35 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $435 | $40,300 | $16,100 | $24,200 |
| 2025 | $435 | $40,300 | $16,100 | $24,200 |
| 2024 | $3,562 | $40,300 | $16,100 | $24,200 |
| 2023 | $3,562 | $40,300 | $16,100 | $24,200 |
| 2022 | $3,534 | $40,300 | $16,100 | $24,200 |
| 2021 | $3,511 | $40,300 | $16,100 | $24,200 |
| 2020 | $3,477 | $40,300 | $16,100 | $24,200 |
| 2019 | $3,182 | $37,000 | $16,100 | $20,900 |
| 2018 | $3,104 | $37,000 | $16,100 | $20,900 |
| 2017 | $3,067 | $37,000 | $16,100 | $20,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $37,000 | $16,100 | $20,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,000 | $16,100 | $20,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,000 | $16,100 | $20,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jesse Chupella
Home Team Real Estate
(484) 550-2530
7 in this area
200 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Jamie Achberger
EXP Realty LLC
(484) 652-8838
5 in this area
344 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Larry Dugan
Paranee Properties
(610) 332-7320
5 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Daniel Duarte
Keller Williams Northampton
Source: Greater Lehigh Valley REALTORS®
MLS Number: 613182
APN: P6NE1A 1 2 0204
Ask me questions while you tour the home.