911 Main St Jacksboro, TN 37757
Estimated Value: $267,027 - $351,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,623
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 911 Main St, Jacksboro, TN 37757 and is currently estimated at $309,757, approximately $190 per square foot. 911 Main St is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Calvary Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1997
Sold by
Green Charles M
Bought by
Nelson James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1991
Bought by
Gross Bertie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1991
Bought by
Gross Martint
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1990
Bought by
Gross Bertie Life Estate
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1965
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson James | $52,000 | -- | |
| Gross Bertie | -- | -- | |
| Gross Martint | -- | -- | |
| Gross Bertie Life Estate | $6,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $72,400 | $15,350 | $57,050 |
| 2024 | -- | $72,400 | $15,350 | $57,050 |
| 2023 | $787 | $38,100 | $9,750 | $28,350 |
| 2022 | $787 | $38,100 | $9,750 | $28,350 |
| 2021 | $787 | $38,100 | $9,750 | $28,350 |
| 2020 | $771 | $38,100 | $9,750 | $28,350 |
| 2019 | $787 | $38,100 | $9,750 | $28,350 |
| 2018 | $826 | $36,725 | $9,825 | $26,900 |
| 2017 | $826 | $36,725 | $9,825 | $26,900 |
| 2016 | $826 | $36,725 | $9,825 | $26,900 |
| 2015 | $731 | $36,725 | $9,825 | $26,900 |
| 2014 | $731 | $36,725 | $9,825 | $26,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,725 | $9,825 | $26,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map