T
Seller's Agent in 2025
The Cooke Team
Coldwell Banker Ward Real Estate
Estimated Value: $174,043 - $258,000
Welcome to this beautifully renovated home just minutes from Downtown Ashland within walking distance to Edison Elementary School and Brookside Park! Every inch has been thoughtfully updated - from the brand new kitchen including granite counters and custom built cabinets and modern bathrooms to fresh paint throughout and new flooring. Enjoy outdoor living on the new deck overlooking a fully privacy-fenced backyard. Upstairs you'll find 2 spacious bedrooms and a full bath with the third bedroom and second full bathroom located in the lower level with egress window for safety and natural light. Additional upgrades include new vinyl siding and newer roof. Move-in ready and full of charm - don't miss this turnkey gem!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
The Cooke Team
Coldwell Banker Ward Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 4192812000 Listed on: 05/14/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Out of Board Agent
e-Merge Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lange Hayden | $237,900 | Castle Real Estate Title | |
| Holt Renee | $116,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Holt Property Investments Llc | $113,300 | Heartland Title | |
| Gordon Priscilla J | $85,500 | -- | |
| Coss Gloria A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lange Hayden | $243,014 | |
| Previous Owner | Holt Renee | $112,520 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/23/2025 06/23/25 | Sold | $237,900 | +3.4% | $229 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/17/2025 05/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/14/2025 05/14/25 | For Sale | $230,000 | +103.0% | $221 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/01/2023 12/01/23 | Sold | $113,300 | +11329900.0% | $109 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/13/2023 10/13/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/24/2023 09/24/23 | For Sale | $1 | -- | $0 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,346 | $38,970 | $8,020 | $30,950 |
| 2024 | $1,346 | $38,970 | $8,020 | $30,950 |
| 2023 | $1,346 | $38,970 | $8,020 | $30,950 |
| 2022 | $800 | $28,240 | $5,810 | $22,430 |
| 2021 | $805 | $28,240 | $5,810 | $22,430 |
| 2020 | $739 | $28,240 | $5,810 | $22,430 |
| 2019 | $712 | $25,530 | $5,780 | $19,750 |
| 2018 | $722 | $25,530 | $5,780 | $19,750 |
| 2017 | $726 | $25,530 | $5,780 | $19,750 |
| 2016 | $668 | $23,200 | $5,250 | $17,950 |
| 2015 | $658 | $23,200 | $5,250 | $17,950 |
| 2013 | $795 | $25,690 | $5,230 | $20,460 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2025
The Cooke Team
Coldwell Banker Ward Real Estate
O
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Out of Board Agent
e-Merge Real Estate
Seller's Agent in 2023
Mary Hartley
Howard Hanna Real Estate Services Ashland Downtown
(419) 651-3586
19 in this area
47 Total Sales
Source: Ashland Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 229362
APN: P43-006-0-0042-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.