911 N Pine St Cameron, MO 64429
Estimated Value: $143,975 - $219,000
Studio
--
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 911 N Pine St, Cameron, MO 64429 and is currently estimated at $187,744, approximately $244 per square foot. 911 N Pine St is a home with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Cameron Veterans Middle School, and Cameron High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $904 | $14,350 | $3,580 | $10,770 |
| 2024 | $801 | $12,700 | $3,170 | $9,530 |
| 2023 | $797 | $12,700 | $3,170 | $9,530 |
| 2022 | $766 | $12,250 | $3,170 | $9,080 |
| 2021 | $761 | $12,250 | $3,170 | $9,080 |
| 2020 | $753 | $11,930 | $0 | $11,930 |
| 2019 | $756 | $11,930 | $0 | $11,930 |
| 2018 | $606 | $11,930 | $0 | $11,930 |
| 2017 | $601 | $11,930 | $0 | $11,930 |
| 2016 | $591 | $11,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $11,710 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map