911 Oak St Dekalb, IL 60115
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $298,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,017
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 911 Oak St, Dekalb, IL 60115 and is currently estimated at $231,722. 911 Oak St is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Cortland Elementary School, Clinton Rosette Middle School, and De Kalb High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,543 | $74,488 | $10,539 | $63,949 |
| 2024 | $1,890 | $68,020 | $9,624 | $58,396 |
| 2023 | $1,890 | $59,307 | $8,391 | $50,916 |
| 2022 | $2,029 | $54,147 | $9,576 | $44,571 |
| 2021 | $2,222 | $50,785 | $8,981 | $41,804 |
| 2020 | $2,308 | $49,976 | $8,838 | $41,138 |
| 2019 | $2,356 | $48,013 | $8,491 | $39,522 |
| 2018 | $2,381 | $46,385 | $8,203 | $38,182 |
| 2017 | $2,500 | $44,588 | $7,885 | $36,703 |
| 2016 | $2,537 | $43,462 | $7,686 | $35,776 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,181 | $7,283 | $33,898 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,711 | $10,538 | $31,173 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,814 | $11,069 | $32,745 |
Source: Public Records
Map