911 Old Pine Dr Columbus, OH 43230
Estimated Value: $528,000 - $558,974
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,647
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 911 Old Pine Dr, Columbus, OH 43230 and is currently estimated at $548,494, approximately $207 per square foot. 911 Old Pine Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including High Point Elementary School, Gahanna East Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1992
Bought by
Mccann James A and Mccann Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1991
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccann James A | $213,500 | -- | |
| -- | $215,000 | -- | |
| -- | $41,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,499 | $178,220 | $38,710 | $139,510 |
| 2024 | $10,499 | $178,220 | $38,710 | $139,510 |
| 2023 | $10,367 | $178,220 | $38,710 | $139,510 |
| 2022 | $8,719 | $116,760 | $22,820 | $93,940 |
| 2021 | $8,433 | $116,760 | $22,820 | $93,940 |
| 2020 | $8,362 | $116,760 | $22,820 | $93,940 |
| 2019 | $6,956 | $96,920 | $19,010 | $77,910 |
| 2018 | $6,624 | $96,920 | $19,010 | $77,910 |
| 2017 | $6,384 | $96,920 | $19,010 | $77,910 |
| 2016 | $6,337 | $87,610 | $17,500 | $70,110 |
| 2015 | $6,342 | $87,610 | $17,500 | $70,110 |
| 2014 | $6,293 | $87,610 | $17,500 | $70,110 |
| 2013 | $2,976 | $83,440 | $16,660 | $66,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map