911 Peralta St Pittsburgh, PA 15212
Deutschtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $195,177 - $336,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,069
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 911 Peralta St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212 and is currently estimated at $244,044, approximately $117 per square foot. 911 Peralta St is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Pittsburgh King K-8, Pittsburgh Perry High School, and Northside Urban Pathways Cs.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,283 | $55,700 | $20,500 | $35,200 |
| 2024 | $1,283 | $55,700 | $20,500 | $35,200 |
| 2023 | $1,283 | $55,700 | $20,500 | $35,200 |
| 2022 | $1,267 | $55,700 | $20,500 | $35,200 |
| 2021 | $1,184 | $55,700 | $20,500 | $35,200 |
| 2020 | $1,260 | $55,700 | $20,500 | $35,200 |
| 2019 | $1,260 | $55,700 | $20,500 | $35,200 |
| 2017 | $1,260 | $55,700 | $20,500 | $35,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map