911 Ranger Ln Argyle, TX 76226
Estimated Value: $740,000 - $779,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,937
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 911 Ranger Ln, Argyle, TX 76226 and is currently estimated at $767,039, approximately $194 per square foot. 911 Ranger Ln is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Dorothy P Adkins Elementary School, Harpool Middle School, and Guyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2015
Sold by
Vanbeveren Roger and Van Beveren Melissa
Bought by
The Grsw Stewart Real Estate Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Outstanding Balance
$282,544
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$484,496
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2015
Sold by
The Grsw Stewart Real Estate Trust
Bought by
Guyton Blake and Guyton Mallory
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Outstanding Balance
$282,544
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$484,496
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2011
Sold by
Weddel Jason L and Weddel Tiffany L
Bought by
Vanbeveren Roger and Van Beveren Melissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,750
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2006
Sold by
Russell Kraig T and Russell Kristine A
Bought by
Weddel Jason L and Weddel Tiffany L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$37,750
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2004
Sold by
Highland Homes Ltd
Bought by
Russell Kraig T and Russell Kristine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Grsw Stewart Real Estate Trust | -- | Stc | |
| Guyton Blake | -- | Stc | |
| Vanbeveren Roger | -- | None Available | |
| Weddel Jason L | -- | None Available | |
| Russell Kraig T | -- | Reunion Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guyton Blake | $370,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanbeveren Roger | $60,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanbeveren Roger | $324,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Weddel Jason L | $37,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Weddel Jason L | $302,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Russell Kraig T | $275,000 | |
| Closed | Russell Kraig T | $34,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,286 | $715,000 | $157,453 | $557,547 |
| 2024 | $13,790 | $668,336 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $11,226 | $607,578 | $157,453 | $587,547 |
| 2022 | $12,499 | $543,253 | $133,230 | $544,035 |
| 2021 | $12,128 | $493,866 | $109,006 | $384,860 |
| 2020 | $12,862 | $505,309 | $109,006 | $396,303 |
| 2019 | $13,877 | $511,000 | $109,006 | $401,994 |
| 2018 | $13,775 | $505,000 | $109,006 | $395,994 |
| 2017 | $13,886 | $498,000 | $109,006 | $388,994 |
| 2016 | $13,200 | $466,675 | $109,006 | $357,669 |
| 2015 | $11,661 | $464,691 | $109,006 | $355,685 |
| 2014 | $11,661 | $422,875 | $109,006 | $313,869 |
| 2013 | -- | $431,963 | $123,831 | $308,132 |
Source: Public Records
Map