$599,900

911 Red Maple St Centerton, AR 72719

Estimated payment $3,775/month

Total Views 133
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,621 Sq Ft
$229 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Indoor Spa
  • Pool
  • Clubhouse
  • Centerton Gamble Elementary School Rated A
  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Living Room with Fireplace

About This Home

Nestled in the desirable Maple Estates subdivision, this beautifully designed home offers the perfect blend of elegance and functionality. Step inside to soaring tall ceilings, a formal dining room ideal for entertaining, and a thoughtfully designed split floor plan. The spacious primary suite features a spa-like bath with dual vanities, a soaking tub, walk-in shower, and generous closet space. The kitchen offers abundant storage with a walk-in pantry and flows seamlessly into the main living areas. Outdoors, enjoy year-round relaxation on the large covered patio complete with an outdoor fireplace and hot tub that conveys with the property. Conveniently located just 3 minutes from Bentonville West High School, 7 minutes to interstate access, and only 20 minutes to the Walmart Home Office, this home combines peaceful neighborhood living with easy access to everything Northwest Arkansas has to offer.

Listing Agent

Johnson Shapley Group

Lindsey & Assoc Inc Branch Brokerage Phone: 479-636-2200 Listed on: 05/08/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,359

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 127x88x113x74
  • West Facing Home
  • Privacy Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Cleared Lot

HOA Fees

  • $46 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 2,621 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Soaking Tub

Home Security

  • Fire and Smoke Detector
  • Fire Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 30

Community Details

Overview

  • Maple Estates Ph 1B Centerton Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,359

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$46 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Lot Size: 127x88x113x74
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Maple Estates Ph 1B Centerton
  • Directions: From I49 / W on Hwy 102 / R on Main St / L on Seba Rd / R on Gamble / L on Silver Maple / L on Red Maple / Home on left.
  • Architectural Style: Craftsman
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built Details: Resale (less than 25 years old)
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Attribution Contact: 479-636-2200
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2019

Interior Features

  • Spa Features: Hot Tub
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Self Cleaning Oven, Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Living Room, Outside
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Hot Tub/Spa, Pantry, Split Bedrooms, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments, Mud Room
  • Living Area: 2621.0
  • Dining Room Type: Hot Tub/Spa, Mud Room
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl, Blinds, Drapes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Privacy, Wood
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Landscaped, Level, Subdivision
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch
  • Roof: Architectural, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Fire Sprinkler System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Near Schools, Pool, Sidewalks
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee: 550.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6359.0
  • Tax Block: .
  • Tax Lot: 30

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,867 $112,425 $14,600 $97,825
2024 $4,605 $112,425 $14,600 $97,825
2023 $4,386 $71,080 $12,000 $59,080
2022 $4,492 $71,080 $12,000 $59,080
2021 $4,080 $71,080 $12,000 $59,080
2020 $4,075 $64,080 $10,400 $53,680
2019 $661 $10,400 $10,400 $0
2018 $0 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 For Sale $599,900 +14.3% $229 / Sq Ft
05/24/2024 05/24/24 Sold $525,000 0.0% $200 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/23/2024 04/23/24 Pending -- -- --
04/15/2024 04/15/24 For Sale $525,000 +16.7% $200 / Sq Ft
10/13/2021 10/13/21 Sold $450,000 +3.4% $172 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/13/2021 09/13/21 Pending -- -- --
09/03/2021 09/03/21 For Sale $435,000 +28.3% $166 / Sq Ft
01/15/2020 01/15/20 Sold $339,040 0.0% $130 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/16/2019 12/16/19 Pending -- -- --
06/13/2019 06/13/19 For Sale $339,040 -- $130 / Sq Ft
Source: ArkansasOne MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $525,000 Lenders Title Company
Warranty Deed $450,000 Waco Title
Warranty Deed $339,040 Lenders Title Company
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $420,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $400,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $322,088 New Conventional
Previous Owner $274,900 Construction
Source: Public Records

Source: ArkansasOne MLS

MLS Number: 1346810

ArkansasOne MLS

APN: 06-05622-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.