911 Ridgeline Cir Centerville, UT 84014
Estimated Value: $854,000 - $1,138,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,833
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 911 Ridgeline Cir, Centerville, UT 84014 and is currently estimated at $1,008,760, approximately $263 per square foot. 911 Ridgeline Cir is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including J A Taylor Elementary School, Centerville Jr High, and Viewmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1998
Sold by
Island View Construction Inc
Bought by
Baty Joseph W and Baty Karen J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,494
Interest Rate
7.13%
Estimated Equity
$946,266
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1997
Sold by
Trump Estella F
Bought by
Island View Construction Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baty Joseph W | -- | Security Title | |
| Island View Construction Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baty Joseph W | $319,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,272 | $504,350 | $135,991 | $368,359 |
| 2024 | $5,212 | $507,100 | $125,663 | $381,437 |
| 2023 | $5,108 | $898,000 | $201,613 | $696,387 |
| 2022 | $5,369 | $519,750 | $102,718 | $417,032 |
| 2021 | $4,549 | $686,000 | $161,953 | $524,047 |
| 2020 | $4,337 | $641,000 | $155,558 | $485,442 |
| 2019 | $4,340 | $639,000 | $147,232 | $491,768 |
| 2018 | $4,125 | $600,000 | $135,490 | $464,510 |
| 2016 | $3,639 | $294,195 | $50,540 | $243,655 |
| 2015 | $4,093 | $312,125 | $50,540 | $261,585 |
| 2014 | $4,812 | $375,536 | $50,540 | $324,996 |
| 2013 | -- | $281,929 | $55,883 | $226,046 |
Source: Public Records
Map