Seller's Agent in 2024
Rebecca Gibson
Raeco Realty
(765) 586-0973
332 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $274,000
Spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in Sterling Heights, now available! Large open concept kitchen & living room with newer flooring. Large formal dining room could be used as a formal living room or office. Upstairs you'll find 3 spacious bedrooms, including an owner's suite. Nice back yard space for entertaining, and fully fenced. The home has new flooring throughout: laminate on main floor, and new carpet and vinyl on second floor. This home is conveniently located on Lafayette's south side, close to shopping and schools, and a quick trip to Purdue University. Welcome home!
Last Buyer's Agent
LAF NonMember
NonMember LAF
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Java Properties Llc | -- | Victory Title | |
| Muppala Vamsi | $260,000 | Victory Title | |
| Muppala Vamsi | -- | Victory Title | |
| Shen Dawei | $260,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wisdom Investment Holding Llc | -- | -- | |
| Freeman Brian W | -- | -- | |
| Auckley Daniel J | -- | -- | |
| Foster Angela M | -- | None Available | |
| Hegg Shawn R | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Freeman Brian W | $108,007 | |
| Previous Owner | Auckley Daniel J | $82,462 | |
| Previous Owner | Foster Angela M | $91,315 | |
| Previous Owner | Hegg Shawn R | $113,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/12/2024 08/12/24 | Sold | $260,000 | -2.2% | $169 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/11/2024 07/11/24 | For Sale | $265,900 | +39.9% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/17/2022 10/17/22 | Sold | $190,000 | -2.6% | $123 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/06/2022 10/06/22 | For Sale | $195,000 | 0.0% | $127 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/25/2022 09/25/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/24/2022 06/24/22 | For Sale | $195,000 | +77.4% | $127 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/09/2013 12/09/13 | Sold | $109,950 | -4.3% | $71 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/06/2013 11/06/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/28/2013 10/28/13 | For Sale | $114,900 | -- | $75 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,060 | $177,200 | $16,000 | $161,200 |
| 2024 | $4,060 | $203,000 | $16,000 | $187,000 |
| 2023 | $3,734 | $186,700 | $16,000 | $170,700 |
| 2022 | $1,609 | $160,900 | $16,000 | $144,900 |
| 2021 | $1,371 | $139,500 | $16,000 | $123,500 |
| 2020 | $1,183 | $129,600 | $16,000 | $113,600 |
| 2019 | $1,067 | $122,400 | $16,000 | $106,400 |
| 2018 | $981 | $118,200 | $16,000 | $102,200 |
| 2017 | $941 | $114,400 | $16,000 | $98,400 |
| 2016 | $959 | $113,000 | $16,000 | $97,000 |
| 2014 | $2,188 | $109,400 | $16,000 | $93,400 |
| 2013 | $729 | $101,900 | $12,000 | $89,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Rebecca Gibson
Raeco Realty
(765) 586-0973
332 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2024
LAF NonMember
NonMember LAF
Seller's Agent in 2022
Susan Pounders
F.C. Tucker/Shook
(720) 227-1969
73 Total Sales
E
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Erin Romanski
Keller Williams Indy Metro NE
Seller's Agent in 2013
Kathy McDowell
F.C. Tucker/Shook
(765) 413-7039
108 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Daniel Auckley
F.C. Tucker/Shook
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202425612
APN: 79-11-17-230-001.000-033
Ask me questions while you tour the home.