911 S 30th St Manitowoc, WI 54220
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $186,807
3
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 911 S 30th St, Manitowoc, WI 54220 and is currently estimated at $182,702, approximately $191 per square foot. 911 S 30th St is a home located in Manitowoc County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Washington Junior High School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2022
Sold by
Wilhelm Gary K
Bought by
Meulemans Patsy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,250
Outstanding Balance
$94,803
Interest Rate
2.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$87,899
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2021
Sold by
Wilhelm Gary K and Wilhelm Kenneth N
Bought by
Wilhelm Gary K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meulemans Patsy M | $128,800 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wilhelm Gary K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meulemans Patsy M | $122,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,021 | $128,800 | $12,600 | $116,200 |
| 2023 | $1,844 | $128,800 | $12,600 | $116,200 |
| 2022 | $1,733 | $99,500 | $12,600 | $86,900 |
| 2021 | $1,717 | $99,500 | $12,600 | $86,900 |
| 2020 | $1,587 | $83,500 | $12,600 | $70,900 |
| 2019 | $1,556 | $83,500 | $12,600 | $70,900 |
| 2018 | $1,536 | $83,500 | $12,600 | $70,900 |
| 2017 | $1,534 | $83,500 | $12,600 | $70,900 |
| 2016 | $1,589 | $83,500 | $12,600 | $70,900 |
| 2015 | $1,640 | $83,500 | $12,600 | $70,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $83,500 | $12,600 | $70,900 |
| 2013 | $1,621 | $83,500 | $12,600 | $70,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map