918 S 29th St Manitowoc, WI 54220
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $183,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
990
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 918 S 29th St, Manitowoc, WI 54220 and is currently estimated at $169,355, approximately $171 per square foot. 918 S 29th St is a home located in Manitowoc County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Washington Junior High School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2020
Sold by
Krepline Nicholas R and Krepline Aimee L
Bought by
Duzeski Clint J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,486
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$90,869
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2016
Sold by
Felber Susan S
Bought by
Krepline Aimee L and Krepline Nicholas R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$32,800
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duzeski Clint J | $100,000 | First American Title | |
| Krepline Aimee L | $41,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duzeski Clint J | $88,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Krepline Aimee L | $32,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,170 | $137,200 | $12,600 | $124,600 |
| 2023 | $1,983 | $137,200 | $12,600 | $124,600 |
| 2022 | $1,736 | $99,700 | $12,600 | $87,100 |
| 2021 | $1,721 | $99,700 | $12,600 | $87,100 |
| 2020 | $910 | $51,700 | $12,600 | $39,100 |
| 2019 | $883 | $51,700 | $12,600 | $39,100 |
| 2018 | $879 | $51,700 | $12,600 | $39,100 |
| 2017 | $892 | $51,700 | $12,600 | $39,100 |
| 2016 | $1,150 | $62,600 | $12,600 | $50,000 |
| 2015 | $1,192 | $62,600 | $12,600 | $50,000 |
| 2014 | $1,162 | $62,600 | $12,600 | $50,000 |
| 2013 | $1,180 | $62,600 | $12,600 | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map