Estimated Value: $71,000 - $132,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,161
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 911 S Beech St, Bryan, OH 43506 and is currently estimated at $102,431, approximately $88 per square foot. 911 S Beech St is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Bryan Elementary PK-5, Washington Elementary School, and Bryan Middle School/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2024
Sold by
West David A and West Karen
Bought by
S Mohre Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2022
Sold by
West Lillian A
Bought by
West David A and Taylor Joanne C
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2000
Sold by
West Alvin S and West Anna Bel
Bought by
West Lillian A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
West Alvin S and West Anna Bel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| S Mohre Investments Llc | $73,000 | Peak Title | |
| West David A | -- | Newcomer Shaffer Spangler Brei | |
| West Lillian A | -- | -- | |
| West Alvin S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,751 | $38,890 | $3,990 | $34,900 |
| 2024 | $1,751 | $38,890 | $3,990 | $34,900 |
| 2023 | $1,315 | $30,390 | $4,100 | $26,290 |
| 2022 | $1,084 | $30,390 | $4,100 | $26,290 |
| 2021 | $1,084 | $30,390 | $4,100 | $26,290 |
| 2020 | $868 | $25,520 | $3,430 | $22,090 |
| 2019 | $861 | $25,520 | $3,430 | $22,090 |
| 2018 | $821 | $25,520 | $3,430 | $22,090 |
| 2017 | $818 | $24,610 | $3,430 | $21,180 |
| 2016 | $782 | $24,610 | $3,430 | $21,180 |
| 2015 | $815 | $24,610 | $3,430 | $21,180 |
| 2014 | $815 | $24,610 | $3,430 | $21,180 |
| 2013 | $717 | $22,650 | $3,430 | $19,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map