911 S Mills Rd Moyock, NC 27958
Estimated Value: $622,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,068
Sq Ft
$582/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 911 S Mills Rd, Moyock, NC 27958 and is currently estimated at $622,000, approximately $582 per square foot. 911 S Mills Rd is a home with nearby schools including Moyock Elementary School, Moyock Middle School, and Currituck County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2021
Sold by
Sawyer Anna K
Bought by
Kotzian Lynn A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kotzian Lynn A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,247 | $345,600 | $266,300 | $79,300 |
| 2024 | $2,247 | $345,600 | $266,300 | $79,300 |
| 2023 | $2,707 | $345,600 | $266,300 | $79,300 |
| 2022 | $2,120 | $345,600 | $266,300 | $79,300 |
| 2021 | $2,104 | $272,600 | $212,400 | $60,200 |
| 2020 | $1,663 | $272,600 | $212,400 | $60,200 |
| 2019 | $1,663 | $272,600 | $212,400 | $60,200 |
| 2018 | $1,636 | $272,600 | $212,400 | $60,200 |
| 2017 | $1,564 | $272,600 | $212,400 | $60,200 |
| 2016 | $1,564 | $272,600 | $212,400 | $60,200 |
| 2015 | $1,564 | $272,600 | $212,400 | $60,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map