911 S Una Ave Tempe, AZ 85281
Downtown Tempe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $377,420 - $451,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,253
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 911 S Una Ave, Tempe, AZ 85281 and is currently estimated at $404,605, approximately $322 per square foot. 911 S Una Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Laird Elementary School, McClintock High School, and New School for the Arts & Academics.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2021
Sold by
Easley William L and Easley Linda M
Bought by
Neto George and Verdugo Noto Alana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2003
Sold by
Easley Linda M
Bought by
Easley Billy L and Easley Linda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$21,900
Interest Rate
5.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2002
Sold by
Martinez Andrew D
Bought by
Easley Linda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neto George | $180,000 | Equity Title Agency Inc | |
| Easley Billy L | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Easley Linda M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Easley Billy L | $21,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,402 | $13,452 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,287 | $12,811 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,287 | $32,580 | $6,510 | $26,070 |
| 2022 | $1,229 | $23,930 | $4,780 | $19,150 |
| 2021 | $1,253 | $22,350 | $4,470 | $17,880 |
| 2020 | $1,394 | $20,830 | $4,160 | $16,670 |
| 2019 | $1,188 | $17,280 | $3,450 | $13,830 |
| 2018 | $1,156 | $14,960 | $2,990 | $11,970 |
| 2017 | $1,120 | $14,350 | $2,870 | $11,480 |
| 2016 | $1,115 | $12,220 | $2,440 | $9,780 |
| 2015 | $1,078 | $11,560 | $2,310 | $9,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map