911 Springhaven Rd Springfield, PA 19064
Estimated Value: $398,659 - $427,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 911 Springhaven Rd, Springfield, PA 19064 and is currently estimated at $414,665, approximately $333 per square foot. 911 Springhaven Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Springfield High School and St Francis Of Assisi School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2002
Sold by
Pellegrino David and Fitzsimmons Michelle
Bought by
Boorse Donald F and Boorse Dora F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,514
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$362,151
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1997
Sold by
Unterkoefler Frances A and Unterkoefler Frances J
Bought by
Pellegrino David and Fitzsimmons Michele
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,978
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boorse Donald F | $170,000 | -- | |
| Pellegrino David | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boorse Donald F | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pellegrino David | $123,978 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,786 | $226,400 | $82,020 | $144,380 |
| 2025 | $6,363 | $226,400 | $82,020 | $144,380 |
| 2024 | $6,363 | $226,400 | $82,020 | $144,380 |
| 2023 | $6,127 | $226,400 | $82,020 | $144,380 |
| 2022 | $5,995 | $226,400 | $82,020 | $144,380 |
| 2021 | $9,284 | $226,400 | $82,020 | $144,380 |
| 2020 | $5,931 | $130,890 | $43,800 | $87,090 |
| 2019 | $5,792 | $130,890 | $43,800 | $87,090 |
| 2018 | $5,709 | $130,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,577 | $130,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $718 | $130,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $733 | $130,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $718 | $130,890 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map