911 St Andrews Way Eagle Point, OR 97524
Estimated Value: $536,593 - $603,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 911 St Andrews Way, Eagle Point, OR 97524 and is currently estimated at $572,898, approximately $238 per square foot. 911 St Andrews Way is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Eagle Point Middle School, White Mountain Middle School, and Eagle Point High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2010
Sold by
Kabel James A and Kabel Janice M
Bought by
Kabel James A and Kabel Janice M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2004
Sold by
Eagle Point Development Llc
Bought by
Kabel James A and Kabel Janice M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kabel James A | -- | None Available | |
| Kabel James A | $120,000 | Lawyers Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,753 | $275,840 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,665 | $267,810 | $93,410 | $174,400 |
| 2024 | $3,665 | $260,010 | $90,690 | $169,320 |
| 2023 | $3,540 | $252,440 | $88,050 | $164,390 |
| 2022 | $3,444 | $252,440 | $88,050 | $164,390 |
| 2021 | $3,342 | $245,090 | $85,480 | $159,610 |
| 2020 | $3,550 | $237,960 | $82,990 | $154,970 |
| 2019 | $3,496 | $224,310 | $78,230 | $146,080 |
| 2018 | $3,429 | $217,780 | $75,950 | $141,830 |
| 2017 | $3,345 | $217,780 | $75,950 | $141,830 |
| 2016 | $3,280 | $205,290 | $71,580 | $133,710 |
| 2015 | $3,173 | $205,290 | $71,580 | $133,710 |
| 2014 | $3,082 | $193,520 | $67,460 | $126,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map