J
Seller's Agent in 2017
Jennifer Hokett
Refined Realty
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $177,000
MOVE IN READY. Well Maintained Home. Large Living Room and Sun Room added to the back. Storm Shelter. 1 Car Garage with Carport fits 2 Cars. New Roof 2017. HOME WARRANTY!!!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jennifer Hokett
Refined Realty Listed on: 04/15/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Donna Parker
BHGRE Paramount
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peters Donald L | $102,000 | American Eagle Title Group L | |
| Wilson Ruth Marie | -- | None Available | |
| The Ruth Wilson Irrevocable Living Trust | -- | Fa |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peters Donald L | $81,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/18/2017 08/18/17 | Sold | $102,000 | -18.4% | $66 / Sq Ft |
| 07/07/2017 07/07/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/15/2017 04/15/17 | For Sale | $125,000 | -- | $81 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,357 | $12,075 | $1,997 | $10,078 |
| 2023 | $1,350 | $12,075 | $2,275 | $9,800 |
| 2022 | $1,371 | $12,075 | $2,397 | $9,678 |
| 2021 | $1,377 | $12,075 | $1,920 | $10,155 |
| 2020 | $1,378 | $12,075 | $1,920 | $10,155 |
| 2019 | $1,530 | $12,075 | $1,920 | $10,155 |
| 2018 | $1,529 | $12,076 | $1,920 | $10,156 |
| 2017 | $1,491 | $12,076 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,430 | $11,150 | $1,773 | $9,377 |
| 2015 | $1,232 | $10,619 | $1,729 | $8,890 |
| 2014 | $1,201 | $10,113 | $763 | $9,350 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2017
Jennifer Hokett
Refined Realty
D
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Donna Parker
BHGRE Paramount
Source: MLSOK
MLS Number: 768690
APN: R0017370
Ask me questions while you tour the home.