$549,000
OPEN SUN 1PM - 4PM $1K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $3,237/month

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,844 Sq Ft
$298 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Perfect for First Time Buyers or Investors!! Clean, move in ready SINGLE-story home in nice residential neighborhood with the convenience of easy access to shopping, Sprouts Market, Save Mart, Target, eateries, gas stations and freeway. Spacious LR with Bay window, Breakfast Nook, FR with FP. Freshly painted, new carpet and Lino in laundry room. 2 Fireplaces (FR and Primary BR), Newer (5-10 yrs) roof, HVAC, Hot water heater, cabinets, granite countertops in kitchen and baths, windows, walls, insulation, electrical wiring, ceiling fans. Private BkYd with extensive concrete pad and covered patio, perfect for Family gathering! Pest Sec I completed. Solar panels leased, installed 2021. Beautiful, clean home. To see is to fall in love with the Hm.

Listing Agent

Felicia Bhe

Windermere Signature Properties Sierra Oaks License #00949795 Listed on: 05/15/2026

Windermere Signature Properties Sierra Oaks

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1990 | Remodeled

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,844 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Gas Log Fireplace
  • Electric Fireplace
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
  • Sunken Shower or Bathtub
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Laundry Cabinets
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

• Covered Patio or Porch
  • 5,998 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 196-450-23

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1990 | Remodeled

Lot Details

5,998 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Bath 6-10YR, Primary Bath 6-10YR, Kitchen 6-10YR
  • Special Features: OpenHouse
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Disposal, Microwave, Free Standing Electric Oven, Free Standing Electric Range
  • Fireplace Features: Master Bedroom, Electric, Family Room, Gas Log, Other
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s), Double Sinks, Granite, Sunken Tub, Tile
  • Master Bedroom Features: Closet, Ground Floor
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s), Granite
  • Dining Room Features: Breakfast Nook, Dining Bar, Dining/Living Combo
  • Family Room Features: Other
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Area, Granite Counter
  • Living Room Features: Other
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Living Room, Dining Room, Family Room, Master Bedroom, Full Bath(s), Garage, Kitchen, Street Entrance
  • Price Per Square Foot: 297.72
  • Square Footage: 1844.00
  • Window Features: Dual Pane Full

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Frame, Wood, Wood Siding
  • Disclosures/Documents: Structural Pest Control Report, Home Inspection Report, Other, Preliminary Title Report
  • Foundation: Raised
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 549000.00
  • Lot Features: Curb(s), Street Lights
  • New Construction: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Back Porch, Covered Patio
  • Pool: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Composition
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Facing Front

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Double Strapped Water Heater, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: Sewer in Street
  • Utilities: Electric, Sewer In & Connected
  • Cooling: Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Central, Fireplace(s)
  • Laundry Features: Cabinets, Ground Floor, Inside Room
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Fee Information

  • Land Lease: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Manteca Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R
  • Irrigation: Public District
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1377
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5998.00

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 196-450-23

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,703 $296,369 $101,837 $194,532
2024 $3,694 $290,559 $99,841 $190,718
2023 $3,578 $284,863 $97,884 $186,979
2022 $3,527 $279,278 $95,965 $183,313
2021 $3,488 $273,803 $94,084 $179,719
2020 $3,360 $270,997 $93,120 $177,877
2019 $3,317 $265,685 $91,295 $174,390
2018 $3,274 $260,476 $89,505 $170,971
2017 $3,232 $255,369 $87,750 $167,619
2016 $3,159 $250,362 $86,029 $164,333
2014 $2,877 $234,000 $80,000 $154,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $550,000 -- $298 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Alliance Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Closed $216,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 226039750

MetroList

APN: 196-450-23

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.