911 Union St Cherry Valley, CA 92223
Estimated Value: $754,999 - $1,185,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,662
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 911 Union St, Cherry Valley, CA 92223 and is currently estimated at $981,250, approximately $267 per square foot. 911 Union St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, Mountain View Middle School, and Beaumont Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2012
Sold by
Solis Jose and Solis Annabel
Bought by
Solis Jose and Solis Annabel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$306,000
Outstanding Balance
$211,007
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$770,243
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2011
Sold by
Clark Brian R and Clark Betsy K
Bought by
Solis Jose and Solis Annabel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,964
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2007
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Clark Brian R and Clark Betsy K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solis Jose | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Solis Jose | $317,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Clark Brian R | $719,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Solis Jose | $306,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Solis Jose | $308,964 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark Brian R | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,169 | $464,579 | $81,636 | $382,943 |
| 2023 | $8,169 | $446,541 | $78,467 | $368,074 |
| 2022 | $8,016 | $437,786 | $76,929 | $360,857 |
| 2021 | $7,900 | $429,203 | $75,421 | $353,782 |
| 2020 | $7,850 | $424,803 | $74,648 | $350,155 |
| 2019 | $7,751 | $416,475 | $73,185 | $343,290 |
| 2018 | $7,741 | $408,309 | $71,751 | $336,558 |
| 2017 | $7,658 | $400,304 | $70,345 | $329,959 |
| 2016 | $7,898 | $392,456 | $68,966 | $323,490 |
| 2015 | $7,807 | $386,563 | $67,931 | $318,632 |
| 2014 | $6,468 | $335,463 | $66,601 | $268,862 |
Source: Public Records
Map