911 W Campbell Ave Phoenix, AZ 85013
Uptown Phoenix NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $389,451 - $571,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,701
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 911 W Campbell Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85013 and is currently estimated at $496,363, approximately $291 per square foot. 911 W Campbell Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Clarendon Elementary School, Encanto Elementary School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2023
Sold by
Dougherty Carol S
Bought by
Carol S Dougherty Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2003
Sold by
Dougherty Ronald J and Dougherty Carol S
Bought by
Dougherty Carol S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carol S Dougherty Living Trust | -- | Final Title Support | |
| Dougherty Carol S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,459 | $12,772 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,357 | $12,164 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,357 | $37,360 | $7,470 | $29,890 |
| 2022 | $1,351 | $27,750 | $5,550 | $22,200 |
| 2021 | $1,390 | $25,470 | $5,090 | $20,380 |
| 2020 | $1,353 | $24,010 | $4,800 | $19,210 |
| 2019 | $1,290 | $19,960 | $3,990 | $15,970 |
| 2018 | $1,243 | $19,010 | $3,800 | $15,210 |
| 2017 | $1,131 | $16,780 | $3,350 | $13,430 |
| 2016 | $1,089 | $15,310 | $3,060 | $12,250 |
| 2015 | $1,014 | $13,470 | $2,690 | $10,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map