911 W Dakin St Chicago, IL 60613
Lakeview East Neighborhood
--
Bed
3
Baths
4,452
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 911 W Dakin St, Chicago, IL 60613. 911 W Dakin St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Greeley Elementary School, Lake View High School, and Bernard Zell Anshe Emet Day School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,672 | $110,000 | $54,998 | $55,002 |
| 2024 | $22,672 | $110,000 | $54,998 | $55,002 |
| 2023 | $23,090 | $107,455 | $45,750 | $61,705 |
| 2022 | $23,090 | $112,263 | $45,750 | $66,513 |
| 2021 | $24,131 | $120,000 | $45,750 | $74,250 |
| 2020 | $17,698 | $79,444 | $19,520 | $59,924 |
| 2019 | $18,663 | $92,889 | $19,520 | $73,369 |
| 2018 | $18,349 | $92,889 | $19,520 | $73,369 |
| 2017 | $16,519 | $76,737 | $17,080 | $59,657 |
| 2016 | $15,370 | $76,737 | $17,080 | $59,657 |
| 2015 | $16,351 | $89,228 | $17,080 | $72,148 |
| 2014 | $14,233 | $76,714 | $14,030 | $62,684 |
| 2013 | $13,952 | $76,714 | $14,030 | $62,684 |
Source: Public Records
Map