911 W Walnut St Longview, TX 75601
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $169,000
Studio
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 911 W Walnut St, Longview, TX 75601 and is currently estimated at $147,500, approximately $166 per square foot. 911 W Walnut St is a home located in Gregg County with nearby schools including Judson Middle School, Bailey Elementary, and Ware Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2007
Sold by
Simpson Dorothy M
Bought by
Matthews James and Matthews Joe
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matthews James | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $36 | $1,800 | $1,800 | $0 |
| 2024 | $36 | $1,800 | $1,800 | $0 |
| 2023 | $212 | $1,800 | $1,800 | $0 |
| 2022 | $22 | $1,000 | $1,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $211 | $9,340 | $1,000 | $8,340 |
| 2020 | $390 | $17,210 | $1,000 | $16,210 |
| 2019 | $390 | $17,060 | $1,000 | $16,060 |
| 2018 | $378 | $16,600 | $1,000 | $15,600 |
| 2017 | $374 | $16,380 | $1,000 | $15,380 |
| 2016 | $364 | $15,920 | $1,000 | $14,920 |
| 2015 | $354 | $15,500 | $1,000 | $14,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,360 | $990 | $14,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map