911 West St Smithfield, NC 27577
Estimated Value: $332,000
Studio
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,098
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 911 West St, Smithfield, NC 27577 and is currently estimated at $332,000. 911 West St is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including West Smithfield Elementary School, Smithfield Middle School, and Smithfield-Selma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2014
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Watson Douglas M and Watson Robin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2002
Sold by
Bryant Ernest
Bought by
Holmes James L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Douglas M | -- | None Available | |
| Holmes James L | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $330 | $34,050 | $30,000 | $4,050 |
| 2024 | $124 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $126 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $130 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $130 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $133 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $133 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $114 | $8,410 | $8,410 | $0 |
| 2017 | $114 | $8,410 | $8,410 | $0 |
| 2016 | $114 | $8,410 | $8,410 | $0 |
| 2015 | $547 | $8,410 | $8,410 | $0 |
| 2014 | $547 | $40,500 | $8,410 | $32,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map