911 Western Ave Geneva, IL 60134
Southwest Central Geneva NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $514,949 - $717,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,206
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 911 Western Ave, Geneva, IL 60134 and is currently estimated at $592,987, approximately $268 per square foot. 911 Western Ave is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Western Avenue Elementary School, Geneva Middle School South, and Geneva Middle School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2011
Sold by
Depaul William C and Depaul Donna B
Bought by
The William C Depaul Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1997
Sold by
The State Bank Of Geneva
Bought by
Depaul William C and Depaul Donna B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The William C Depaul Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Depaul William C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,884 | $129,903 | $45,923 | $83,980 |
| 2023 | $9,688 | $118,093 | $41,748 | $76,345 |
| 2022 | $9,162 | $109,731 | $38,792 | $70,939 |
| 2021 | $8,911 | $105,653 | $37,350 | $68,303 |
| 2020 | $8,816 | $104,040 | $36,780 | $67,260 |
| 2019 | $8,801 | $102,070 | $36,084 | $65,986 |
| 2018 | $8,789 | $102,070 | $36,084 | $65,986 |
| 2017 | $8,702 | $99,348 | $35,122 | $64,226 |
| 2016 | $8,649 | $96,847 | $33,489 | $63,358 |
| 2015 | -- | $92,078 | $31,840 | $60,238 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,955 | $31,840 | $59,115 |
| 2013 | -- | $90,955 | $31,840 | $59,115 |
Source: Public Records
Map