911 Wheeler Ave Chattanooga, TN 37406
Glenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $176,000 - $243,578
Studio
--
Bath
1,872
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 911 Wheeler Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37406 and is currently estimated at $209,645, approximately $111 per square foot. 911 Wheeler Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Orchard Knob Elementary School, Orchard Knob Middle School, and Brainerd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2022
Sold by
Rucker Edna M
Bought by
Logan Imogene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,102
Outstanding Balance
$148,668
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$60,977
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2008
Sold by
Rucker Edna M
Bought by
Rucker Edna M and Rucker Daryl G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2004
Sold by
Dean Bobby P and Dean Gloria
Bought by
Rucker Edna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,900
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Logan Imogene | $160,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Logan Imogene | $160,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Rucker Edna M | -- | Lenders Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Rucker Edna M | $12,000 | -- |