9110 Cummings Rd Hilmar, CA 95324
Estimated Value: $638,000 - $1,056,524
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,098
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9110 Cummings Rd, Hilmar, CA 95324 and is currently estimated at $799,881, approximately $258 per square foot. 9110 Cummings Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hilmar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2026
Sold by
Reis Alan and Reis Erica M
Bought by
Huff Eric
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$580,000
Outstanding Balance
$579,394
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$220,487
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2017
Sold by
Reis Alan A and Reis Erica M
Bought by
Reis Alan A and Reis Reica M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2014
Sold by
Reis Alan
Bought by
Reis Alan A and Reis Erica M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huff Eric | $880,000 | First American Title | |
| Reis Alan A | -- | None Available | |
| Reis Alan A | -- | Stewart Title Of California |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huff Eric | $580,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,884 | $739,262 | $158,849 | $580,413 |
| 2024 | $7,884 | $724,768 | $155,735 | $569,033 |
| 2023 | $7,665 | $710,558 | $152,682 | $557,876 |
| 2022 | $7,564 | $696,627 | $149,689 | $546,938 |
| 2021 | $7,437 | $682,968 | $146,754 | $536,214 |
| 2020 | $7,473 | $681,966 | $145,250 | $536,716 |
| 2019 | $6,867 | $619,575 | $142,402 | $477,173 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map