NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9110 W Lone Beech Dr Muncie, IN 47304

Estimated Value: $244,000 - $257,541

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,666 Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 23, 2023

Last sale price $233,000 $140 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,504 / mo

27 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Level Lot
  • Pleasant View Elementary School Rated A-
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Carpet

About This Home

As of June 2023

This charming home with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a fantastic lot offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. The two living areas, large kitchen, and spacious bedrooms provide a cozy retreat, while the impressive lot presents endless possibilities for outdoor activities and relaxation. Located in a peaceful neighborhood within close proximity to Yorktown Schools and the YMCA.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Burke

Burke Realty Listed on: 05/24/2023

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $710

Year Built

  • Built in 1966

Lot Details

  • 18,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x180
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned R-1 Residence Zone

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Location

  • Suburban Location

Schools

  • Pleasant View Yorktown Elementary School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 18-10-10-326-023.000-032

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$710

Year Built

Built in 1966

Lot Details

0.41 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Property Sub Type: Site-Built Home
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Style: One Story
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Legal Description: WESTBROOK ESTATES SEC G Lot # 294
  • Parcel Number ID: 18-10-10-326-023.000-032
  • Platted: Yes
  • Inside City Limits: Yes
  • Location: City/Town/Suburb
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Sq Ft: 1666
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1666
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1666
  • Basement Foundation: Crawl
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Living/Great Rm
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Great Room: Dimensions: 19x15, On Level: Main
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 16x14, On Level: Main
  • Family Room: Dimensions: 18x18, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 1: Dimensions: 16x12, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 15x11, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 14x12, On Level: Main
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1666
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick
  • Roof Material: Shingle
  • Outbuilding1: Shed, Dimensions: 12x10, 120

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Number Of Cars: 2
  • Garage Size: Dimensions: 24x22
  • Garage: Yes
  • Off Street Parking: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating Fuel: Gas, Forced Air
  • Sewer: City
  • Water Utilities: Well
  • Laundry: Dimensions: Mainx7, On Level: 13
  • Well Type: Private

Schools

  • Elementary School: Pleasant View (K-2) Yorktown (3-5)

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Level
  • Lot Dimensions: 100x180
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 18000
  • Estimated Lot Size Acres: 0.41

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 709.9
  • Exemptions: Homestead, Mortgage, Over 65, Supplemental

MLS Schools

  • High School: Yorktown
  • Middle School: Yorktown
  • School District: Yorktown Community Schools

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 24, 2023
Closed on
Jun 23, 2023
Sold by
Ferguson Ronald Scott and Doughty Teresa L
List Price
$236,900
Sold Price
$233,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,900
-1.65%
Views
8
Current Estimated Value
$250,635

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$17,635
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.57%
Original Mortgage
$206,552
Outstanding Balance
$200,414
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$50,221

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wyne Amber N $206,552
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/23/2023 06/23/23 Sold $233,000 -1.6% $140 / Sq Ft
06/20/2023 06/20/23 Pending -- -- --
05/24/2023 05/24/23 For Sale $236,900 -- $142 / Sq Ft
Source: Indiana Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,993 $211,000 $27,200 $183,800
2024 $2,044 $201,000 $27,200 $173,800
2023 $724 $182,900 $24,800 $158,100
2022 $710 $163,900 $24,800 $139,100
2021 $699 $145,700 $23,800 $121,900
2020 $686 $135,600 $21,600 $114,000
2019 $674 $126,300 $21,600 $104,700
2018 $660 $123,300 $21,600 $101,700
2017 $648 $119,300 $20,600 $98,700
2016 $625 $126,000 $20,600 $105,400
2014 $610 $116,400 $19,600 $96,800
2013 -- $111,600 $19,600 $92,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Indiana Regional MLS

MLS Number: 202317197

Indiana Regional MLS

APN: 18-10-10-326-023.000-032

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.