9112 68th Ave E Bradenton, FL 34202
Estimated Value: $754,000 - $923,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,963
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9112 68th Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34202 and is currently estimated at $828,870, approximately $279 per square foot. 9112 68th Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Braden River Elementary School, Lakewood Ranch High School, and Braden River Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2021
Sold by
Brown Stanley W and Brown Laurie A
Bought by
Brown Stanley W and Brown Laurie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1997
Sold by
Wyman May F
Bought by
Brown Stanley W and Brown Laurie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$467
Outstanding Balance
$68
Interest Rate
7.7%
Estimated Equity
$828,802
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Stanley W | -- | Accommodation | |
| Brown Stanley W | $167,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Stanley W | $467 |