9112 E 46th Place Tulsa, OK 74145
Stevenson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $171,000 - $185,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,161
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9112 E 46th Place, Tulsa, OK 74145 and is currently estimated at $178,520, approximately $153 per square foot. 9112 E 46th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Grove Elementary School, Union 6th-7th Grade Center, and Union 8th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2017
Sold by
Dressler Steven R
Bought by
Gomez Javier I and Gomez Ana R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,751
Outstanding Balance
$78,229
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$100,291
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2005
Sold by
Dressler Steven R and Dressler Jacqueline A
Bought by
Dressler Steven R and Dressler Jacqueline A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1995
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Javier I | $96,300 | Frisco Title | |
| Dressler Steven R | -- | -- | |
| -- | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gomez Javier I | $94,751 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,764 | $12,902 | $1,941 | $10,961 |
| 2024 | $1,496 | $12,288 | $2,305 | $9,983 |
| 2023 | $1,496 | $11,703 | $2,010 | $9,693 |
| 2022 | $1,485 | $11,145 | $2,379 | $8,766 |
| 2021 | $1,432 | $10,615 | $2,266 | $8,349 |
| 2020 | $1,412 | $10,615 | $2,266 | $8,349 |
| 2019 | $1,461 | $10,615 | $2,266 | $8,349 |
| 2018 | $1,458 | $10,615 | $2,266 | $8,349 |
| 2017 | $1,229 | $8,899 | $2,266 | $6,633 |
| 2016 | $1,202 | $8,899 | $2,266 | $6,633 |
| 2015 | $1,215 | $8,899 | $2,266 | $6,633 |
| 2014 | $1,196 | $8,899 | $2,266 | $6,633 |
Source: Public Records
Map