Seller's Agent in 2016
Ellen Brewood
HomeSmart Legacy
(913) 962-4100
29 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $293,424 - $383,000
Move-in Ready!!!! This 1.5 stories home has 4 bedrooms and 3.5 baths. Formal dining room. New Stainless steel stove, over-the-range microwave and dishwasher. New carpet throughout. Freshly painted inside. Sits in cul-de-sac. Fenced in backyard with park like setting to view from the deck. Maintenance Free Siding. Treed front.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Washington Devona Y | -- | Continental Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Leader One Financial Corporation | -- | None Available | |
| Legill Robert | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Cranmer Legill Beverly J | -- | Continental Title Company | |
| State Farm Bank Fsb | $180,000 | -- | |
| State Farm Bank Fsb | $177,556 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Washington Devona Y | $21,145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Legill Robert | $206,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Cranmer Legill Beverly J | $160,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07/2016 11/07/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/30/2016 08/30/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/11/2016 08/11/16 | For Sale | $196,900 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,526 | $44,954 | $4,891 | $40,063 |
| 2024 | $3,526 | $39,091 | $4,615 | $34,476 |
| 2023 | $3,503 | $39,090 | $4,305 | $34,785 |
| 2022 | $4,468 | $47,500 | $2,860 | $44,640 |
| 2021 | $4,484 | $47,500 | $2,860 | $44,640 |
| 2020 | $4,310 | $45,221 | $2,860 | $42,361 |
| 2019 | $4,286 | $45,221 | $2,860 | $42,361 |
| 2018 | $3,302 | $36,080 | $3,860 | $32,220 |
| 2017 | $3,302 | $36,080 | $3,860 | $32,220 |
| 2016 | $3,193 | $35,089 | $2,348 | $32,741 |
| 2014 | $3,137 | $34,067 | $2,280 | $31,787 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Ellen Brewood
HomeSmart Legacy
(913) 962-4100
29 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Amy Corn
Real Broker, LLC-MO
(816) 804-0282
2 in this area
161 Total Sales
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2006660
APN: 50-220-20-72-00-0-00-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.