9112 Perimeter St Denton, TX 76207
Robson Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $419,847 - $536,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,884
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9112 Perimeter St, Denton, TX 76207 and is currently estimated at $467,462, approximately $248 per square foot. 9112 Perimeter St is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Borman Elementary School, McMath Middle School, and Denton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2021
Sold by
Schmidt Eddie R
Bought by
Schmidt Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2013
Sold by
Robson Denton Development Lp
Bought by
Schmidt Eddie R and Schmidt Barbara L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidt Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schmidt Eddie R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $417,659 | $73,176 | $344,483 |
| 2024 | $7,934 | $411,036 | $73,176 | $337,860 |
| 2023 | $7,137 | $373,806 | $73,176 | $348,314 |
| 2022 | $7,214 | $339,824 | $73,176 | $281,864 |
| 2021 | $6,868 | $308,931 | $54,882 | $254,049 |
| 2020 | $6,695 | $292,891 | $54,882 | $238,009 |
| 2019 | $6,471 | $271,208 | $54,882 | $245,177 |
| 2018 | $5,956 | $246,553 | $54,882 | $237,506 |
| 2017 | $5,540 | $224,139 | $54,882 | $220,725 |
| 2016 | $3,516 | $203,763 | $48,784 | $197,822 |
| 2015 | $3,280 | $185,239 | $48,784 | $172,782 |
| 2013 | -- | $153,090 | $40,666 | $112,424 |
Source: Public Records
Map