9112 Terramore Dr Orangevale, CA 95662
Estimated Value: $437,000 - $536,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,245
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9112 Terramore Dr, Orangevale, CA 95662 and is currently estimated at $474,501, approximately $381 per square foot. 9112 Terramore Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Pershing Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Bella Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1996
Sold by
Shields Lowell E and Shields Janene
Bought by
Reddick Stanley R and Oherin Nicholett
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,008
Outstanding Balance
$7,291
Interest Rate
8.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$467,210
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reddick Stanley R | $115,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reddick Stanley R | $114,008 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,231 | $190,930 | $66,433 | $124,497 |
| 2024 | $2,231 | $187,187 | $65,131 | $122,056 |
| 2023 | $2,175 | $183,517 | $63,854 | $119,663 |
| 2022 | $2,162 | $179,919 | $62,602 | $117,317 |
| 2021 | $2,126 | $176,392 | $61,375 | $115,017 |
| 2020 | $2,086 | $174,584 | $60,746 | $113,838 |
| 2019 | $2,044 | $171,161 | $59,555 | $111,606 |
| 2018 | $2,019 | $167,806 | $58,388 | $109,418 |
| 2017 | $1,999 | $164,517 | $57,244 | $107,273 |
| 2016 | $1,869 | $161,292 | $56,122 | $105,170 |
| 2015 | $1,837 | $158,870 | $55,279 | $103,591 |
| 2014 | $1,799 | $155,759 | $54,197 | $101,562 |
Source: Public Records
Map