$265,000
SOLD APR 17, 2026

9113 Brief Rd Mint Hill, NC 28227

2.02 Acres
$131,123 Price per Acre
88,035 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 17, 2026

32% Below List Price

225 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2.02 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Level Lot
  • Bain Elementary Rated A-

About This Lot

As of April 2026

Bring your builder and build your dream home on this gorgeous lot in Mint Hill on Brief Road. Lot 3 has already been perc tested for 5 bedrooms and has a recent survey; all you have to do is bring your builder and your custom home plans and you are ready to go. This is the perfect area that can get you to 485 in a matter of just minutes.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ginger Givens

Southern Elite Realty, LLC Brokerage Email: givensginger@gmail.com License #297364 Listed on: 07/04/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Donna Kelly

Howard Hanna Allen Tate Charlotte South License #184505

Howard Hanna Allen Tate Charlotte South

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 2.02 Acre Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Cleared Lot
  • Possible uses of the property include Agricultural, Residential

Utilities

  • Well Required
  • Septic Needed

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 139-041-90

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Lot Details

2.02 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Land
  • Property Sub Type: Lot
  • Habitable Residence Yn: No
  • Restrictions: Manufactured Home Not Allowed
  • Road Frontage Type: Easement
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Attribution Contact: givensginger@gmail.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Agricultural, Residential

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 139-041-90
  • Can Be Subdivided: 0
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.021
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Specification: Residential

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Unspecified
  • High School: Unspecified

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Sold $265,000 -10.2% --
12/09/2025 12/09/25 Price Changed $295,000 -3.3% --
10/08/2025 10/08/25 Price Changed $305,000 -4.7% --
09/03/2025 09/03/25 Price Changed $320,000 -5.6% --
07/19/2025 07/19/25 Price Changed $339,000 -12.9% --
07/04/2025 07/04/25 For Sale $389,000 -- --
Source: Canopy MLS

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: 4277747

Canopy MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.