9113 E 4th St Tulsa, OK 74112
Clarland Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $105,447 - $162,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9113 E 4th St, Tulsa, OK 74112 and is currently estimated at $134,862, approximately $122 per square foot. 9113 E 4th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Lindbergh Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and New Heights Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2018
Sold by
Carter Laura Lea
Bought by
Waldestran Reynaldo Gomez and Gonzalez Rosalba
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,500
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waldestran Reynaldo Gomez | -- | Frisco Title | |
| -- | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Waldestran Reynaldo Gomez | $41,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,034 | $7,717 | $1,075 | $6,642 |
| 2024 | $888 | $7,350 | $1,264 | $6,086 |
| 2023 | $888 | $7,000 | $1,404 | $5,596 |
| 2022 | $889 | $6,667 | $1,538 | $5,129 |
| 2021 | $847 | $6,410 | $1,478 | $4,932 |
| 2020 | $835 | $6,410 | $1,478 | $4,932 |
| 2019 | $878 | $6,410 | $1,478 | $4,932 |
| 2018 | $838 | $6,105 | $1,408 | $4,697 |
| 2017 | $837 | $6,105 | $1,408 | $4,697 |
| 2016 | $864 | $6,435 | $1,408 | $5,027 |
| 2015 | $866 | $6,435 | $1,408 | $5,027 |
| 2014 | $857 | $6,435 | $1,408 | $5,027 |
Source: Public Records
Map