9120 E 4th St Tulsa, OK 74112
Clarland Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $134,000 - $181,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,366
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9120 E 4th St, Tulsa, OK 74112 and is currently estimated at $161,269, approximately $118 per square foot. 9120 E 4th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Lindbergh Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and New Heights Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2019
Sold by
Hudson Herman Kurt and Hudson Anna Lisa
Bought by
Nowlin Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2018
Sold by
Timmerman Margaret Ann and Timmerman Richard
Bought by
Hudson Anna Lisa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2002
Sold by
Hudson Herman Kurt
Bought by
Hudson Herman Kurt and Timmerman Margaret Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,750
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2002
Sold by
Timnerman Margaret Ann and Timnerman Richard
Bought by
Hudson Herman Kurt
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,750
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nowlin Properties Llc | $25,204 | None Available | |
| Hudson Anna Lisa | -- | None Available | |
| Hudson Herman Kurt | -- | -- | |
| Hudson Herman Kurt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hudson Herman Kurt | $35,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,162 | $8,674 | $1,201 | $7,473 |
| 2024 | $999 | $8,262 | $1,390 | $6,872 |
| 2023 | $999 | $7,868 | $1,426 | $6,442 |
| 2022 | $999 | $7,494 | $1,562 | $5,932 |
| 2021 | $952 | $7,206 | $1,502 | $5,704 |
| 2020 | $939 | $7,206 | $1,502 | $5,704 |
| 2019 | $999 | $7,289 | $1,502 | $5,787 |
| 2018 | $885 | $6,441 | $1,327 | $5,114 |
| 2017 | $883 | $6,941 | $1,430 | $5,511 |
| 2016 | $865 | $6,941 | $1,430 | $5,511 |
| 2015 | $866 | $6,941 | $1,430 | $5,511 |
| 2014 | $858 | $6,941 | $1,430 | $5,511 |
Source: Public Records
Map