Seller's Agent in 2025
Janelle Shannon
The Mike Laemmle Team Realty
(614) 601-8544
2 in this area
16 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $252,000
Move in Ready! 2 bedroom 2.5 bath in Southern Point. Detached 2 car garage with 1 off the street parking space. 1st floor Master. New Roof. 2nd floor loft. Close to Grove City, easy access to 71 and 23, and 13 minutes from downtown Columbus. Quiet community w trails, fishing ponds, pool, and playground.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
The Mike Laemmle Team Realty License #2015005149 Listed on: 03/15/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Seth Sias
e-Merge Real Estate License #2020004890
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fralick Joshua W | $240,000 | Valmer Land Title | |
| Fralick Joshua W | $240,000 | Valmer Land Title | |
| Fralick Joshua W | $240,000 | Valmer Land Title | |
| Fralick Joshua W | $240,000 | Valmer Land Title | |
| Sudmeyer Joshua Brian | $232,100 | Northwest Advantage Title | |
| Gainer Sherry | $108,000 | Valmer Land Title Agency | |
| Gainer Sherry | $108,000 | Valmer Land Title Agency | |
| Niehaus James | $124,125 | -- | |
| Niehaus James | $124,125 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fralick Joshua W | $242,424 | |
| Closed | Fralick Joshua W | $242,424 | |
| Previous Owner | Sudmeyer Joshua Brian | $227,797 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2025 05/09/25 | Sold | $240,000 | 0.0% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/24/2025 04/24/25 | Off Market | $240,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/15/2025 03/15/25 | Price Changed | $240,000 | -0.2% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/15/2025 03/15/25 | For Sale | $240,400 | +122.6% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/18/2015 09/18/15 | Sold | $108,000 | -10.0% | $83 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/19/2015 08/19/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/08/2015 08/08/15 | For Sale | $120,000 | -- | $92 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,392 | $65,730 | $8,750 | $56,980 |
| 2024 | $3,392 | $65,730 | $8,750 | $56,980 |
| 2023 | $2,472 | $65,730 | $8,750 | $56,980 |
| 2022 | $2,035 | $49,700 | $8,750 | $40,950 |
| 2021 | $2,041 | $49,700 | $8,750 | $40,950 |
| 2020 | $2,042 | $49,700 | $8,750 | $40,950 |
| 2019 | $1,609 | $43,230 | $8,750 | $34,480 |
| 2018 | $1,732 | $43,230 | $8,750 | $34,480 |
| 2017 | $1,778 | $43,230 | $8,750 | $34,480 |
| 2016 | $1,381 | $33,500 | $8,750 | $24,750 |
| 2015 | $1,343 | $33,500 | $8,750 | $24,750 |
| 2014 | $1,345 | $33,500 | $8,750 | $24,750 |
| 2013 | $1,400 | $33,540 | $8,750 | $24,790 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Janelle Shannon
The Mike Laemmle Team Realty
(614) 601-8544
2 in this area
16 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Seth Sias
E-Merge
Seller's Agent in 2015
Victoria Rossi
Coldwell Banker Realty
(614) 738-1511
5 in this area
91 Total Sales
F
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Frederick Brunton
ERA Real Solutions Realty
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 225007874
APN: L27-0-015-00-109-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.