9113 Montserrat Dr Naples, FL 34114
Hacienda Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $871,000 - $1,274,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,251
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9113 Montserrat Dr, Naples, FL 34114 and is currently estimated at $1,150,105, approximately $510 per square foot. 9113 Montserrat Dr is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Lely Elementary School, Manatee Middle School, and Lely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2023
Sold by
Toll Fl Xiii Limited Partnership
Bought by
Coppa Gene and Chavira Mercedes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coppa Gene | $1,385,643 | Westminster Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,718 | $939,612 | $341,510 | $598,102 |
| 2024 | $3,357 | $876,765 | $218,009 | $658,756 |
| 2023 | $3,357 | $52,634 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,475 | $47,849 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,340 | $43,499 | $43,499 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map